Uintah County Birding Records  
  

    

 Life Lists for Residents of Uintah County

   State of Utah

      231 Kathy Paulin

     ABA Area

     Big Year - ABA Area

     Big Month - Utah

     Yard List 

Species  

Name City Best yard birds    ('Top 10', more or less)
67    Kathy Paulin   Vernal    
       

  


Uintah County Records 
   
(for birders from all over the state)

    Life Lists - Uintah County

      215  Brian Maxfield
      206  Kathy Paulin
      198  Merrill Webb
      185  Diane Penttila
      170  Joel & Kathy Beyer
      158  Steve Hedges
      150  Tim Avery
      147  Lu Giddings
      143  Dennis Shirley
      140  Bruce Robinson
      121  Steve Carr
      108  Eric Huish
      104  Dana Green
      104  Pat Jividen
      100  Bryan Shirley
        89  Ned Bixler
        61  Ryan O'Donnell
        56  Julia Tuck
        46  Alona Huffaker
        45  Milt Moody
        41  Barbara Watkins
        40  Suzi Holt
        39  Carol Jean Nelson
        34  Robin Tuck
        32  Reed Stone
        28 
        27  KC Childs

    Big Year - Uintah County

     157  Diane Penttila (2005)
     104  Merrill Webb (2014)
       93  Joel & Kathy Beyer (2002)
       65  Steve Carr (2007)
       63  Dennis Shirley  (2000)
       61  Ryan O'Donnell (2008)
       56  Julia Tuck (2000)
       46  Alona Huffaker (2000)
       43  Dana Green (2000)
       41  Barbara Watkins (2000)
       39  Carol Jean Nelson (2000)
       34  Robin Tuck (2000)
       32  Reed Stone (2000)
  

   Big Month  - Uintah County

 Month    Species     Year    Observer
May   93   2002  Joel & Kathy Beyer
Jun   85   1998  Joel & Kathy Beyer
  59   2012  Merrill Webb
Jul   79   1997  Joel & Kathy Beyer
Aug   51   2013  Merrill Webb
Sep   76   2014  Merrill Webb
       

 

    Big Day - Uintah County

  Month       Species   

        Date       

 Observers       
Jun   59   20 Jun 2012  Merrill Webb  
Aug   30   15 Aug 2013  Merrill Webb  
24   7 Aug 2004  Steve Carr
Sep   72   10 Sep 2014  Merrill Webb