Rich County Birding Records  
  

    

Life Lists for Residents of Rich County

   State of Utah

     ABA Area

     Big Year - ABA Area

     Big Month - Utah

      Yard List 


Rich County Records 
   
(for birders from all over the state)

    Life Lists - Rich County

      243  Mark Stackhouse
      200  Dennis D. Austin
      172  Dana Green
      187  Weston Smith
      162  Norman Jenson
      158  Jeff Bilsky
      152  Steve Carr
      149  Taylor Abbott
      137  Joel & Kathy Beyer
      136  Merrill Webb
      135  Pat Jividen
      131  Tim Avery
      111  Bob Atwood
      110  Sharon Andrus 
      105  Ned Bixler
      102  Bruce Robinson
        86  Craig Provost
        85  Eric Huish
        77  Alton Thygerson
        69  Leena Rogers
        68  Barbara Watkins
        67  Dennis Shirley
        48  Milt Moody 
        34  Reed Stone
        32  Julia Tuck
        30  Carol Jean Nelson
        29  Robin Tuck
        28  Suzi Holt
        12 
 

    Big Year - Rich County

      149  Dennis D. Austin  (2016)
      138  Weston Smith  (2014)
      121  Jeff Bilsky  (2009)
      120  Norman Jenson  (2012)
      111  Dennis D. Austin  (2016)
      108  Merrill Webb (2004)
        93  Joel & Kathy Beyer (2006)
        84  Steve Carr (1998)
        77  Alton Thygerson (2000)
        76  Dana Green (2000)
        68  Barbara Watkins (2000)
        35  Milt Moody (2004)
        34  Reed Stone (2000)
        32  Julia Tuck (2000)
        32  Dennis Shirley  (2000)
        30  Carol Jean Nelson (2000)
        29  Robin Tuck (2000)

  
Big Month - Rich County

 Month  Species        Year              Observer         
   Jul   78   2014  Weston Smith
       

  
    Big Day - Rich County

 Month    Species  

Date

 Observers       
May   84    20 May 1998    Steve Carr
Jun    106    3 Jun 2007    Mark Stackhouse, David Wheeler     
99    7 Jun 2016    Dennis D. Austin  
86    18 Jun 2006    Joel & Kathy Beyer   
Jul    119   23 Jul 2014  Weston Smith, Arnold Smith
  78   15 Jul 2014  Merrill Webb